• KTUH 90.3 FM HONOLULU

    CMJ Top 30, Jazz Top 10,

    Hip Hop Top 10, RPM Top 10

    New World Top 10, Loud Top 10

    Phone #: (808) 956-4847

    Date of Report: 4.13.2015

    Email: music@ktuh.org

    Reported By: Stephanie Barbosa

    (S/T=self-titled)/(V/A=various artists)/(S/R=self-released)

     

     

    KTUH TOP 30 

    1. YUMI ZOUMA: EP I & EP II (Cascine)
    2. PURITY RING: Another Eternity (4AD)
    3. BOXED IN: S/T (Nettwerk)
    4. THE DECEMBERISTS: What A Terrible World, What A Beautiful World (Capitol)
    5. JOSE GONZALES: Vestiges & Claws (Imperial)
    6. THEESATISFACTION: Earthee (Subpop)
    7. TROPICS: Rapture (Innovative Leisure)
    8. GO WOLF: Running (OOH LA LA)
    9. TUXEDO: S/T (Stones Throw)
    10. KODAK TO GRAPH: Isa (Family)
    11. FORT ROMEAU: Insides (Ghostly International)
    12. DEATH CAB FOR CUTIE: Kintsugi ( Atlantic)
    13. BROOKE FRASER: Brvtal Romantic (Vagrant)
    14. MONOPHONICS: Sound Of Sinning (Transistor Sound)
    15. MARK RONSON: Uptown Special (RCA)
    16. KUROMA: Kuromarama (Votiv)
    17. FRITZ KALKBRENNER: Ways Over Water (Suol)
    18. THEOPHILUS LONDON: Vibes (Warner)
    19. CESCHI: Broken Bone Ballads (Fake Four)
    20. FLIGHT FACILITIES: Down To Earth (Glassnote)
    21. ANDREW ST. JAMES: The Shakes (S/R)
    22. RYAN HEMSWORTH: Alone for the first time (Last Gang)
    23. CARIBOU: Our Love (Merge)
    24. BJORK: Vulnicura (One Little Indian)
    25. ROLLERCOASTER WATER: Dripping Retina (S/R)
    26. BUENA VISTA SOCIAL CLUB: Lost and Found (World Circuit)
    27. BIG DATA: 2.0 (Warner)
    28. REMI: Raw x Infinity (House of Beige/ Warner)
    29. ALICE WONDERLAND: RUN (Astralwerks)
    30. ROLLERCOASTER WATER: Dripping Retina (S/R)

     

    TOP 30 ADDS

     

    1. THEY MIGHT BE GIANTS: Glean (Megaforce)
    2. KATHRYN CALDER: FU:M (File Under Music)
    3. BRITISH INDIA: Nothing Touches Me (Liberation)
    4. SHLOMO: Dark Red ( S/R)
    5. TORO Y MOI: What For (Carpark)

     

     

     

     

    TOP 10 JAZZ

     

    1. COPA VILLAGE: S/T (AAM)
    2. MARCUS MILLER: Afrodeezia (Blue Note)
    3. THE QUADRAPHONNES: Get The Funk Out S/R)
    4. HELEN TIATZIMAKIS: Soulfully (Final Touch)
    5. SCOTT HESSE TRIO: The Stillness Of Motion (Orgin)
    6. JAMIE CULLEN: Interlude (Bluenote)
    7. THE LALAMA BROTHERS: The Crepuscule Variations (S/R)
    8. JAGA JAZZIST:’94 (Ninja Tune)
    9.  ANA VELINOVA: December Wishing (ward Street)
    10. THE LALAMA BROTHERS: The Crepuscule Variations (S/R)

     

    JAZZ ADDS

     

    1. DAVID SANBORN: Time And The River (Okeh)

     

     

    TOP 10 HIP HOP

     

    1. THEE SATISFACTION: Earthee ( Subpop)
    2. THEOPHILUS LONDON: Vibes (Warner)
    3. CESCHI: Broken Bone Ballads (Fake Four)
    4. ALI SHAHEED MUHAMMAD: There is Only Now ( S/R)
    5. RAZ SIMONE: Cognitivr Dissonance Part Two (Black J)
    6. D’ANGELO AND THE VANGUARD: Black

    Messiah (RCA)

    1. MOD SUN: Look Up (Rostrum)
    2. KUF KNOTZ: Positive Light (Ropeadope)
    3. REMI: Raw x Infinity (House of Beige/ Warner)
    4. ECID: Pheromone (Fill In The Breaks)
    5. HEEMS: Eat Pray Thug (Megaforce)

     

    HIP HOP ADDS

    1. MAJESTY DA GOD: The Apollo EP (80 Entertainment)

     

     

    TOP 10 RPM

     

    1. YUMI ZOUMA: EP I & EP II (Cascine)
    2. FRITZ KALKBRENNER: Ways Over Water (Suol)
    3. BOXED IN: S/T (Nettwerk)
    4. CARIBOU: Our Love (Merge)
    5. FORT ROMEAU: Insides ( Ghostly International)

    TROPICS: Rapture (Innovative Leisure)

    1. RYAN HEMSWORTH: Alone for the first time (Last Gang)
    2. BJORK: Vulnicura (One Little Indian)
    3. KODAK TO GRAPH: Isa (Family)
    4. FLIGHT FACILITIES: Down To Earth (Glassnote)
    5. BIG DATA: 2.0 (Warner)

     

    RPM ADDS

     

    1. SHLOMO: Dark Red ( S/R)
    2. SQUAREPUSHER: Damogen Furies ( Warp)
    3. VESSELS: Dilate (Bias)
    4. THE PRODIGY: The Day Is My Enemy (Warner)
    5. GARDEN CITY MOVEMENT: Modern West (Bldg5)

     

    TOP WORLD

     

    1. BUENA VISTA SOCIAL CLUB: Lost and Found (World Circuit)
    2. QUITAPENAS: S/R (Mas Tropical)
    3. ELIANE ELIAS: Made In Brazil ( Concord Jazz)
    4. ALEX CUBA: Healer (Caracol)
    5. THE VERY BEST MAKES A KING: Mumachokela Mafumu” (Moshi Mosh)
    6. LARY BARILLEAU & THE LATIN JAZZ COLLECTIVE : Carmen’s Mambo (OA2 Records)
    7. THE PEDRITO MARTINEZ GROUP : S/T (Motema)
    8. KHUN NARIN: Electric Phin Band (IL Records)
    9. TONY SUCCAR: Unity (Universal)
    10. RED BARAAT: Ganadi Of Truth (Sinj)

     

     

    NEW WORLD ADDS

     N/A

     

  • Recent Charts

    View recent charts.